DIY Watch Club

How to get sponsored by DIY Watch Club

DIY Watch Club (watch kits) has sponsored 3 YouTube channels since August 2025. 100% of them had under 500K subscribers, and the smallest had 3K. Its last sponsored video we detected was in Sep 2026.

Does DIY Watch Club sponsor channels your size?

Distinct channels DIY Watch Club sponsored, by their current subscriber count.

  1. Under 10KOften
  2. 10K–100KOften
  3. 100K–500KNot seen
  4. 500K–1MNot seen
  5. 1M+Not seen

How to pitch DIY Watch Club, step by step

  1. 1

    Check that your channel fits

    DIY Watch Club sponsors channels of Under 10K subscribers most often, across tech/gadgets, hobbies/collectibles. If your size band says "Rarely" or "Not seen" above, pitch with a strong reason it fits your audience, or start with a brand that already sponsors channels like yours.

  2. 2

    Watch a few of its recent integrations

    Note where the read sits in the video, how long it runs, and whether there's a promo code or a link. Your pitch is stronger when you show you know the format DIY Watch Club already buys.

  3. 3

    Find the right person

    Brands like DIY Watch Club usually run sponsorships through a partnerships, creators or influencer marketing team. A named person beats a general inbox.

  4. 4

    Lead with your numbers

    Open with your average views per video, your audience's countries and age, and one sentence on why your viewers would buy. Quote a price anchored on your views instead of waiting for an offer.

  5. 5

    Pitch while the budget is open

    We last detected a DIY Watch Club sponsorship in Sep 2026. Brands buy in campaigns; a short, specific pitch can land as the next one is planned.

More on this: how to pitch a YouTube sponsor · how to negotiate the deal · what to charge

See if DIY Watch Club fits your channel

Add your channel and we rank DIY Watch Club and every other brand by how often they sponsored creators of your size, language and niche. Contacts and pitch drafts are on the paid plans.

Questions creators ask about DIY Watch Club

Does DIY Watch Club sponsor small YouTubers?
Yes. DIY Watch Club has sponsored 3 channels with under 100K subscribers (100% of the channels we track for it), and the smallest had 3K subscribers.
How many YouTubers has DIY Watch Club sponsored?
We have detected DIY Watch Club sponsoring 3 YouTube channels since August 2025, counting sponsored videos published in the last year.
How much does DIY Watch Club pay YouTubers?
Sponsorship fees are not public, and a detected sponsorship does not reveal the fee. Most brands price integrations on expected views, so start from your average views per video and your niche's typical rate; our free rate calculator gives you a starting range.
How do I contact DIY Watch Club for a YouTube sponsorship?
Look for a partnerships, creators or influencer marketing contact on the brand's website, and pitch with your channel's numbers and a recent integration you'd model yours on. DiscoverSponsors shows the best contact we have for DIY Watch Club, with a quality label, on its paid plans.

Brands to pitch next

Same niche, similar reach.

Counts cover sponsored videos published in the last year, detected from public YouTube data via the official YouTube Data API. A sponsored video is one whose description or paid-promotion disclosure names the brand. A detected sponsorship is not confirmation of fees or contract terms, and does not mean DIY Watch Club is currently taking new creators.