Alex Leonidas

Who sponsors Alex Leonidas?

Alex Leonidas (453K subscribers) was sponsored by 3 brands in 79 sponsored videos since July 2025, with 3 active in the last year. Last sponsored video detected Oct 2026.

Estimated rate per sponsored integration: $700–$1.2Kfrom a typical 47K views per video in the last 90 days and Fitness market rates. How we estimate

YouTube CAFitnessUpdated Oct 24, 2026

About Alex Leonidas

Alex Leonidas is a Canada Fitness YouTube channel with 453K subscribers. Over the last 90 days it published 16 videos, about once a week, and a typical one reached 47K views. Its first tracked sponsored video is from July 2025 and the latest was detected in October 2026. In that time 3 brands sponsored 79 of its videos, and 3 of them ran a sponsored video in the last year. MacroFactor is the most frequent sponsor with 20 sponsored videos, followed by MacroFactor App and Barbell Apparel.

Similar channels to Alex Leonidas

Other Fitness channels of a similar size, with their active sponsor count.

Questions about Alex Leonidas's sponsors

Who sponsors Alex Leonidas?
Alex Leonidas has been sponsored by 3 brands in 79 sponsored videos since July 2025. The most active sponsors in the last year are MacroFactor, MacroFactor App and Barbell Apparel.
How many active sponsors does Alex Leonidas have?
3 brands sponsored Alex Leonidas in the last 12 months. The latest sponsored video was detected in Oct 2026.
How much does Alex Leonidas charge for a sponsored video?
We estimate $700–$1.2K per sponsored integration, based on a typical 47K views per video over the last 90 days and Fitness market rates. Actual rates are set deal by deal.
Which brands sponsored Alex Leonidas most recently?
The most recent sponsored videos on Alex Leonidas were paid for by MacroFactor.
Want the brands that sponsor channels like yours?

Add your channel and we rank the sponsors that work with creators of your size, language and niche, with contacts and a pitch draft on the paid plan.

New to sponsorships? Read the guide: How to find sponsors for your YouTube channel

Detected from public YouTube data via the official YouTube Data API: a sponsored video is one whose description or paid-promotion disclosure names the brand. Active means a sponsored video published in the last year. A detected sponsorship is not confirmation of contract terms. The rate is an estimate from recent views and category market rates, not a quoted price. Creators can ask us to remove this page at support@discoversponsors.com.