HAUS PLANS ®️

Who sponsors HAUS PLANS ®️?

HAUS PLANS ®️ (1.8M subscribers) was sponsored by 14 brands in 36 sponsored videos since October 2023, with 7 active in the last year. Last sponsored video detected Oct 2026.

Estimated rate per sponsored integration: $6.1K–$10.5Kfrom a typical 511K views per video in the last 90 days and Home/DIY market rates. How we estimate

@hausplans USHome/DIYUpdated Oct 24, 2026

About HAUS PLANS ®️

HAUS PLANS ®️ is a United States Home & DIY YouTube channel with 1.8M subscribers. Over the last 90 days it published 10 videos, about once a week, and a typical one reached 511K views. Its first tracked sponsored video is from October 2023 and the latest was detected in October 2026. In that time 14 brands sponsored 36 of its videos, and 7 of them ran a sponsored video in the last year. 5-hour Energy is the most frequent sponsor with 5 sponsored videos, followed by The Home Depot and Bobcat.

Similar channels to HAUS PLANS ®️

Other Home/DIY channels of a similar size, with their active sponsor count.

Questions about HAUS PLANS ®️'s sponsors

Who sponsors HAUS PLANS ®️?
HAUS PLANS ®️ (@hausplans) has been sponsored by 14 brands in 36 sponsored videos since October 2023. The most active sponsors in the last year are 5-hour Energy, The Home Depot and Bobcat.
How many active sponsors does HAUS PLANS ®️ have?
7 brands sponsored HAUS PLANS ®️ in the last 12 months. The latest sponsored video was detected in Oct 2026.
How much does HAUS PLANS ®️ charge for a sponsored video?
We estimate $6.1K–$10.5K per sponsored integration, based on a typical 511K views per video over the last 90 days and Home/DIY market rates. Actual rates are set deal by deal.
Which brands sponsored HAUS PLANS ®️ most recently?
The most recent sponsored videos on HAUS PLANS ®️ were paid for by The Home Depot, 5-hour Energy and Home Depot.
Want the brands that sponsor channels like yours?

Add your channel and we rank the sponsors that work with creators of your size, language and niche, with contacts and a pitch draft on the paid plan.

New to sponsorships? Read the guide: How to find sponsors for your YouTube channel

Detected from public YouTube data via the official YouTube Data API: a sponsored video is one whose description or paid-promotion disclosure names the brand. Active means a sponsored video published in the last year. A detected sponsorship is not confirmation of contract terms. The rate is an estimate from recent views and category market rates, not a quoted price. Creators can ask us to remove this page at support@discoversponsors.com.