Jessica Vu

Who sponsors Jessica Vu?

Jessica Vu (2.1M subscribers) was sponsored by 7 brands in 8 sponsored videos since June 2025, with 5 active in the last year. Last sponsored video detected Oct 2026.

@jessyluxe USBeauty/MakeupUpdated Oct 24, 2026

About Jessica Vu

Jessica Vu is a United States Beauty & Makeup YouTube channel with 2.1M subscribers. Over the last 90 days it published 3 videos, about once a month, and a typical one reached 27K views. Its first tracked sponsored video is from June 2025 and the latest was detected in October 2026. In that time 7 brands sponsored 8 of its videos, and 5 of them ran a sponsored video in the last year. Nail Reformation is the most frequent sponsor with 1 sponsored videos, followed by Nooni and CASETiFY.

Similar channels to Jessica Vu

Other Beauty/Makeup channels of a similar size, with their active sponsor count.

Questions about Jessica Vu's sponsors

Who sponsors Jessica Vu?
Jessica Vu (@jessyluxe) has been sponsored by 7 brands in 8 sponsored videos since June 2025. The most active sponsors in the last year are Nail Reformation, Nooni and CASETiFY.
How many active sponsors does Jessica Vu have?
5 brands sponsored Jessica Vu in the last 12 months. The latest sponsored video was detected in Oct 2026.
Which brands sponsored Jessica Vu most recently?
The most recent sponsored videos on Jessica Vu were paid for by Nail Reformation, Nooni and CASETiFY.
Want the brands that sponsor channels like yours?

Add your channel and we rank the sponsors that work with creators of your size, language and niche, with contacts and a pitch draft on the paid plan.

New to sponsorships? Read the guide: How to find sponsors for your YouTube channel

Detected from public YouTube data via the official YouTube Data API: a sponsored video is one whose description or paid-promotion disclosure names the brand. Active means a sponsored video published in the last year. A detected sponsorship is not confirmation of contract terms. The rate is an estimate from recent views and category market rates, not a quoted price. Creators can ask us to remove this page at support@discoversponsors.com.