Johnny Harris

Who sponsors Johnny Harris?

Johnny Harris (8M subscribers) was sponsored by 18 brands in 78 sponsored videos since November 2022, with 9 active in the last year. Last sponsored video detected Sep 2026.

@johnnyharris USEducationUpdated Oct 24, 2026

About Johnny Harris

Johnny Harris is a United States Education YouTube channel with 8M subscribers. Over the last 90 days it published 5 videos, about 2 a month, and a typical one reached 2.4M views. Its first tracked sponsored video is from November 2022 and the latest was detected in September 2026. In that time 18 brands sponsored 78 of its videos, and 9 of them ran a sponsored video in the last year. Incogni is the most frequent sponsor with 6 sponsored videos, followed by Ground News and NordVPN.

Similar channels to Johnny Harris

Other Education channels of a similar size, with their active sponsor count.

Questions about Johnny Harris's sponsors

Who sponsors Johnny Harris?
Johnny Harris (@johnnyharris) has been sponsored by 18 brands in 78 sponsored videos since November 2022. The most active sponsors in the last year are Incogni, Ground News and NordVPN.
How many active sponsors does Johnny Harris have?
9 brands sponsored Johnny Harris in the last 12 months. The latest sponsored video was detected in Sep 2026.
Which brands sponsored Johnny Harris most recently?
The most recent sponsored videos on Johnny Harris were paid for by NordVPN, Incogni and Ground News.
Want the brands that sponsor channels like yours?

Add your channel and we rank the sponsors that work with creators of your size, language and niche, with contacts and a pitch draft on the paid plan.

New to sponsorships? Read the guide: How to find sponsors for your YouTube channel

Detected from public YouTube data via the official YouTube Data API: a sponsored video is one whose description or paid-promotion disclosure names the brand. Active means a sponsored video published in the last year. A detected sponsorship is not confirmation of contract terms. The rate is an estimate from recent views and category market rates, not a quoted price. Creators can ask us to remove this page at support@discoversponsors.com.