Jonny Builds

Who sponsors Jonny Builds?

Jonny Builds (766K subscribers) was sponsored by 4 brands in 7 sponsored videos since July 2025, with 3 active in the last year. Last sponsored video detected Mar 2026.

@jonnybuilds USHome/DIYCrafts/HandmadeUpdated Oct 24, 2026

About Jonny Builds

Jonny Builds is a United States Home & DIY YouTube channel with 766K subscribers. Its first tracked sponsored video is from July 2025 and the latest was detected in March 2026. In that time 4 brands sponsored 7 of its videos, and 3 of them ran a sponsored video in the last year. Bombas is the most frequent sponsor with 2 sponsored videos, followed by Aven and Bambu Lab.

Similar channels to Jonny Builds

Other Home/DIY channels of a similar size, with their active sponsor count.

Questions about Jonny Builds's sponsors

Who sponsors Jonny Builds?
Jonny Builds (@jonnybuilds) has been sponsored by 4 brands in 7 sponsored videos since July 2025. The most active sponsors in the last year are Bombas, Aven and Bambu Lab.
How many active sponsors does Jonny Builds have?
3 brands sponsored Jonny Builds in the last 12 months. The latest sponsored video was detected in Mar 2026.
Which brands sponsored Jonny Builds most recently?
The most recent sponsored videos on Jonny Builds were paid for by Bombas, Aven and Bambu Lab.
Want the brands that sponsor channels like yours?

Add your channel and we rank the sponsors that work with creators of your size, language and niche, with contacts and a pitch draft on the paid plan.

New to sponsorships? Read the guide: How to find sponsors for your YouTube channel

Detected from public YouTube data via the official YouTube Data API: a sponsored video is one whose description or paid-promotion disclosure names the brand. Active means a sponsored video published in the last year. A detected sponsorship is not confirmation of contract terms. The rate is an estimate from recent views and category market rates, not a quoted price. Creators can ask us to remove this page at support@discoversponsors.com.