Matthew Berman

Who sponsors Matthew Berman?

Matthew Berman (637K subscribers) was sponsored by 46 brands in 148 sponsored videos since July 2025, with 37 active in the last year. Last sponsored video detected Oct 2026.

Estimated rate per sponsored integration: $1.2K–$2.1Kfrom a typical 66K views per video in the last 90 days and AI/Software Tools market rates. How we estimate

@matthew_berman USAI/Software ToolsUpdated Oct 24, 2026

About Matthew Berman

Matthew Berman is a United States AI & Software Tools YouTube channel with 637K subscribers. Over the last 90 days it published 86 videos, most days, and a typical one reached 66K views. Its first tracked sponsored video is from July 2025 and the latest was detected in October 2026. In that time 46 brands sponsored 148 of its videos, and 37 of them ran a sponsored video in the last year. Zapier is the most frequent sponsor with 16 sponsored videos, followed by Dell and Greptile.

Similar channels to Matthew Berman

Other AI/Software Tools channels of a similar size, with their active sponsor count.

Questions about Matthew Berman's sponsors

Who sponsors Matthew Berman?
Matthew Berman (@matthew_berman) has been sponsored by 46 brands in 148 sponsored videos since July 2025. The most active sponsors in the last year are Zapier, Dell and Greptile.
How many active sponsors does Matthew Berman have?
37 brands sponsored Matthew Berman in the last 12 months. The latest sponsored video was detected in Oct 2026.
How much does Matthew Berman charge for a sponsored video?
We estimate $1.2K–$2.1K per sponsored integration, based on a typical 66K views per video over the last 90 days and AI/Software Tools market rates. Actual rates are set deal by deal.
Which brands sponsored Matthew Berman most recently?
The most recent sponsored videos on Matthew Berman were paid for by CodeRabbit, JetBrains and Factory.
Want the brands that sponsor channels like yours?

Add your channel and we rank the sponsors that work with creators of your size, language and niche, with contacts and a pitch draft on the paid plan.

New to sponsorships? Read the guide: How to find sponsors for your YouTube channel

Detected from public YouTube data via the official YouTube Data API: a sponsored video is one whose description or paid-promotion disclosure names the brand. Active means a sponsored video published in the last year. A detected sponsorship is not confirmation of contract terms. The rate is an estimate from recent views and category market rates, not a quoted price. Creators can ask us to remove this page at support@discoversponsors.com.