Mile Higher

Who sponsors Mile Higher?

Mile Higher (723K subscribers) was sponsored by 29 brands in 62 sponsored videos since July 2025, with 24 active in the last year. Last sponsored video detected Oct 2026.

Estimated rate per sponsored integration: $1.1K–$1.8Kfrom a typical 141K views per video in the last 90 days and Entertainment market rates. How we estimate

@milehigher USEntertainmentUpdated Oct 24, 2026

About Mile Higher

Mile Higher is a United States Entertainment YouTube channel with 723K subscribers. Over the last 90 days it published 27 videos, about 2 a week, and a typical one reached 141K views. Its first tracked sponsored video is from July 2025 and the latest was detected in October 2026. In that time 29 brands sponsored 62 of its videos, and 24 of them ran a sponsored video in the last year. Hungryroot is the most frequent sponsor with 5 sponsored videos, followed by Aura Frames and Dose.

Similar channels to Mile Higher

Other Entertainment channels of a similar size, with their active sponsor count.

Questions about Mile Higher's sponsors

Who sponsors Mile Higher?
Mile Higher (@milehigher) has been sponsored by 29 brands in 62 sponsored videos since July 2025. The most active sponsors in the last year are Hungryroot, Aura Frames and Dose.
How many active sponsors does Mile Higher have?
24 brands sponsored Mile Higher in the last 12 months. The latest sponsored video was detected in Oct 2026.
How much does Mile Higher charge for a sponsored video?
We estimate $1.1K–$1.8K per sponsored integration, based on a typical 141K views per video over the last 90 days and Entertainment market rates. Actual rates are set deal by deal.
Which brands sponsored Mile Higher most recently?
The most recent sponsored videos on Mile Higher were paid for by The Absorption Company, Hiya and Home Chef.
Want the brands that sponsor channels like yours?

Add your channel and we rank the sponsors that work with creators of your size, language and niche, with contacts and a pitch draft on the paid plan.

New to sponsorships? Read the guide: How to find sponsors for your YouTube channel

Detected from public YouTube data via the official YouTube Data API: a sponsored video is one whose description or paid-promotion disclosure names the brand. Active means a sponsored video published in the last year. A detected sponsorship is not confirmation of contract terms. The rate is an estimate from recent views and category market rates, not a quoted price. Creators can ask us to remove this page at support@discoversponsors.com.