Mr. Build It

Who sponsors Mr. Build It?

Mr. Build It (1M subscribers) was sponsored by 21 brands in 27 sponsored videos since July 2025, with 18 active in the last year. Last sponsored video detected Sep 2026.

@mrbuildit USHome/DIYUpdated Oct 24, 2026

About Mr. Build It

Mr. Build It is a United States Home & DIY YouTube channel with 1M subscribers. Over the last 90 days it published 5 videos, about 2 a month, and a typical one reached 114K views. Its first tracked sponsored video is from July 2025 and the latest was detected in September 2026. In that time 21 brands sponsored 27 of its videos, and 18 of them ran a sponsored video in the last year. AG1 is the most frequent sponsor with 3 sponsored videos, followed by Jackery and Anker Solix.

Similar channels to Mr. Build It

Other Home/DIY channels of a similar size, with their active sponsor count.

Questions about Mr. Build It's sponsors

Who sponsors Mr. Build It?
Mr. Build It (@mrbuildit) has been sponsored by 21 brands in 27 sponsored videos since July 2025. The most active sponsors in the last year are AG1, Jackery and Anker Solix.
How many active sponsors does Mr. Build It have?
18 brands sponsored Mr. Build It in the last 12 months. The latest sponsored video was detected in Sep 2026.
Which brands sponsored Mr. Build It most recently?
The most recent sponsored videos on Mr. Build It were paid for by Brooklyn Bedding, Jackery and BDC Brands.
Want the brands that sponsor channels like yours?

Add your channel and we rank the sponsors that work with creators of your size, language and niche, with contacts and a pitch draft on the paid plan.

New to sponsorships? Read the guide: How to find sponsors for your YouTube channel

Detected from public YouTube data via the official YouTube Data API: a sponsored video is one whose description or paid-promotion disclosure names the brand. Active means a sponsored video published in the last year. A detected sponsorship is not confirmation of contract terms. The rate is an estimate from recent views and category market rates, not a quoted price. Creators can ask us to remove this page at support@discoversponsors.com.