That Kilted Guy DIY Home Improvement

Who sponsors That Kilted Guy DIY Home Improvement?

That Kilted Guy DIY Home Improvement (357K subscribers) was sponsored by 5 brands in 38 sponsored videos since November 2025, with 5 active in the last year. Last sponsored video detected Oct 2026.

Estimated rate per sponsored integration: $35–$65from a typical 3K views per video in the last 90 days and Home/DIY market rates. How we estimate

YouTube USHome/DIYUpdated Oct 24, 2026

About That Kilted Guy DIY Home Improvement

That Kilted Guy DIY Home Improvement is a United States Home & DIY YouTube channel with 357K subscribers. Over the last 90 days it published 25 videos, about 2 a week, and a typical one reached 3K views. Its first tracked sponsored video is from November 2025 and the latest was detected in October 2026. In that time 5 brands sponsored 38 of its videos, and 5 of them ran a sponsored video in the last year. LEVEL5 Drywall Tools is the most frequent sponsor with 27 sponsored videos, followed by LEVEL5 Tools and K&F Concept.

Similar channels to That Kilted Guy DIY Home Improvement

Other Home/DIY channels of a similar size, with their active sponsor count.

Questions about That Kilted Guy DIY Home Improvement's sponsors

Who sponsors That Kilted Guy DIY Home Improvement?
That Kilted Guy DIY Home Improvement has been sponsored by 5 brands in 38 sponsored videos since November 2025. The most active sponsors in the last year are LEVEL5 Drywall Tools, LEVEL5 Tools and K&F Concept.
How many active sponsors does That Kilted Guy DIY Home Improvement have?
5 brands sponsored That Kilted Guy DIY Home Improvement in the last 12 months. The latest sponsored video was detected in Oct 2026.
How much does That Kilted Guy DIY Home Improvement charge for a sponsored video?
We estimate $35–$65 per sponsored integration, based on a typical 3K views per video over the last 90 days and Home/DIY market rates. Actual rates are set deal by deal.
Which brands sponsored That Kilted Guy DIY Home Improvement most recently?
The most recent sponsored videos on That Kilted Guy DIY Home Improvement were paid for by LEVEL5 Tools, LEVEL5 and LEVEL5 Drywall Tools.
Want the brands that sponsor channels like yours?

Add your channel and we rank the sponsors that work with creators of your size, language and niche, with contacts and a pitch draft on the paid plan.

New to sponsorships? Read the guide: How to find sponsors for your YouTube channel

Detected from public YouTube data via the official YouTube Data API: a sponsored video is one whose description or paid-promotion disclosure names the brand. Active means a sponsored video published in the last year. A detected sponsorship is not confirmation of contract terms. The rate is an estimate from recent views and category market rates, not a quoted price. Creators can ask us to remove this page at support@discoversponsors.com.