The Dr. Phil Podcast

Who sponsors The Dr. Phil Podcast?

The Dr. Phil Podcast (590K subscribers) was sponsored by 27 brands in 355 sponsored videos since July 2025, with 19 active in the last year. Last sponsored video detected Oct 2026.

Estimated rate per sponsored integration: $200–$350from a typical 27K views per video in the last 90 days and Entertainment market rates. How we estimate

@drphilpodcast USEntertainmentUpdated Oct 24, 2026

About The Dr. Phil Podcast

The Dr. Phil Podcast is a United States Entertainment YouTube channel with 590K subscribers. Over the last 90 days it published 63 videos, about 5 a week, and a typical one reached 27K views. Its first tracked sponsored video is from July 2025 and the latest was detected in October 2026. In that time 27 brands sponsored 355 of its videos, and 19 of them ran a sponsored video in the last year. Preserve Gold is the most frequent sponsor with 61 sponsored videos, followed by BiOptimizers and Chapter.

Similar channels to The Dr. Phil Podcast

Other Entertainment channels of a similar size, with their active sponsor count.

Questions about The Dr. Phil Podcast's sponsors

Who sponsors The Dr. Phil Podcast?
The Dr. Phil Podcast (@drphilpodcast) has been sponsored by 27 brands in 355 sponsored videos since July 2025. The most active sponsors in the last year are Preserve Gold, BiOptimizers and Chapter.
How many active sponsors does The Dr. Phil Podcast have?
19 brands sponsored The Dr. Phil Podcast in the last 12 months. The latest sponsored video was detected in Oct 2026.
How much does The Dr. Phil Podcast charge for a sponsored video?
We estimate $200–$350 per sponsored integration, based on a typical 27K views per video over the last 90 days and Entertainment market rates. Actual rates are set deal by deal.
Which brands sponsored The Dr. Phil Podcast most recently?
The most recent sponsored videos on The Dr. Phil Podcast were paid for by Preserve Gold and Chapter.
Want the brands that sponsor channels like yours?

Add your channel and we rank the sponsors that work with creators of your size, language and niche, with contacts and a pitch draft on the paid plan.

New to sponsorships? Read the guide: How to find sponsors for your YouTube channel

Detected from public YouTube data via the official YouTube Data API: a sponsored video is one whose description or paid-promotion disclosure names the brand. Active means a sponsored video published in the last year. A detected sponsorship is not confirmation of contract terms. The rate is an estimate from recent views and category market rates, not a quoted price. Creators can ask us to remove this page at support@discoversponsors.com.