Trending Queen

Who sponsors Trending Queen?

Trending Queen (106K subscribers) was sponsored by 11 brands in 38 sponsored videos since July 2025, with 8 active in the last year. Last sponsored video detected Sep 2026.

YouTube JMFashionUpdated Oct 24, 2026

About Trending Queen

Trending Queen is a Jamaica Fashion YouTube channel with 106K subscribers. Over the last 90 days it published 5 videos, about 2 a month, and a typical one reached 3K views. Its first tracked sponsored video is from July 2025 and the latest was detected in September 2026. In that time 11 brands sponsored 38 of its videos, and 8 of them ran a sponsored video in the last year. SHEIN is the most frequent sponsor with 15 sponsored videos, followed by Elfin Hair and ULA Hair.

Similar channels to Trending Queen

Other Fashion channels of a similar size, with their active sponsor count.

Questions about Trending Queen's sponsors

Who sponsors Trending Queen?
Trending Queen has been sponsored by 11 brands in 38 sponsored videos since July 2025. The most active sponsors in the last year are SHEIN, Elfin Hair and ULA Hair.
How many active sponsors does Trending Queen have?
8 brands sponsored Trending Queen in the last 12 months. The latest sponsored video was detected in Sep 2026.
Which brands sponsored Trending Queen most recently?
The most recent sponsored videos on Trending Queen were paid for by Elfin Hair, ULA Hair and SHEIN.
Want the brands that sponsor channels like yours?

Add your channel and we rank the sponsors that work with creators of your size, language and niche, with contacts and a pitch draft on the paid plan.

New to sponsorships? Read the guide: How to find sponsors for your YouTube channel

Detected from public YouTube data via the official YouTube Data API: a sponsored video is one whose description or paid-promotion disclosure names the brand. Active means a sponsored video published in the last year. A detected sponsorship is not confirmation of contract terms. The rate is an estimate from recent views and category market rates, not a quoted price. Creators can ask us to remove this page at support@discoversponsors.com.