Unravelled by Shankar

Who sponsors Unravelled by Shankar?

Unravelled by Shankar (719K subscribers) was sponsored by 6 brands in 6 sponsored videos since November 2025, with 3 active in the last year. Last sponsored video detected Jan 2026.

@shankar_unravelled INBusinessUpdated Oct 24, 2026

About Unravelled by Shankar

Unravelled by Shankar is a India Business YouTube channel with 719K subscribers. Its first tracked sponsored video is from November 2025 and the latest was detected in January 2026. In that time 6 brands sponsored 6 of its videos, and 3 of them ran a sponsored video in the last year. Odoo is the most frequent sponsor with 1 sponsored videos, followed by Ather and Axis Max Life Insurance.

Similar channels to Unravelled by Shankar

Other Business channels of a similar size, with their active sponsor count.

Questions about Unravelled by Shankar's sponsors

Who sponsors Unravelled by Shankar?
Unravelled by Shankar (@shankar_unravelled) has been sponsored by 6 brands in 6 sponsored videos since November 2025. The most active sponsors in the last year are Odoo, Ather and Axis Max Life Insurance.
How many active sponsors does Unravelled by Shankar have?
3 brands sponsored Unravelled by Shankar in the last 12 months. The latest sponsored video was detected in Jan 2026.
Which brands sponsored Unravelled by Shankar most recently?
The most recent sponsored videos on Unravelled by Shankar were paid for by Odoo, Ather and Axis Max Life Insurance.
Want the brands that sponsor channels like yours?

Add your channel and we rank the sponsors that work with creators of your size, language and niche, with contacts and a pitch draft on the paid plan.

New to sponsorships? Read the guide: How to find sponsors for your YouTube channel

Detected from public YouTube data via the official YouTube Data API: a sponsored video is one whose description or paid-promotion disclosure names the brand. Active means a sponsored video published in the last year. A detected sponsorship is not confirmation of contract terms. The rate is an estimate from recent views and category market rates, not a quoted price. Creators can ask us to remove this page at support@discoversponsors.com.