Wartime Stories

Who sponsors Wartime Stories?

Wartime Stories (838K subscribers) was sponsored by 17 brands in 47 sponsored videos since August 2025, with 17 active in the last year. Last sponsored video detected Oct 2026.

Estimated rate per sponsored integration: $2K–$3.4Kfrom a typical 218K views per video in the last 90 days and True Crime/Mystery market rates. How we estimate

@wartimestories USTrue Crime/MysteryUpdated Oct 24, 2026

About Wartime Stories

Wartime Stories is a United States True Crime & Mystery YouTube channel with 838K subscribers. Over the last 90 days it published 19 videos, about once a week, and a typical one reached 218K views. Its first tracked sponsored video is from August 2025 and the latest was detected in October 2026. In that time 17 brands sponsored 47 of its videos, and 17 of them ran a sponsored video in the last year. BetterHelp is the most frequent sponsor with 8 sponsored videos, followed by Shopify and Ultra Pouches.

Similar channels to Wartime Stories

Other True Crime/Mystery channels of a similar size, with their active sponsor count.

Questions about Wartime Stories's sponsors

Who sponsors Wartime Stories?
Wartime Stories (@wartimestories) has been sponsored by 17 brands in 47 sponsored videos since August 2025. The most active sponsors in the last year are BetterHelp, Shopify and Ultra Pouches.
How many active sponsors does Wartime Stories have?
17 brands sponsored Wartime Stories in the last 12 months. The latest sponsored video was detected in Oct 2026.
How much does Wartime Stories charge for a sponsored video?
We estimate $2K–$3.4K per sponsored integration, based on a typical 218K views per video over the last 90 days and True Crime/Mystery market rates. Actual rates are set deal by deal.
Which brands sponsored Wartime Stories most recently?
The most recent sponsored videos on Wartime Stories were paid for by Zocdoc, Ridge and Blueprint.
Want the brands that sponsor channels like yours?

Add your channel and we rank the sponsors that work with creators of your size, language and niche, with contacts and a pitch draft on the paid plan.

New to sponsorships? Read the guide: How to find sponsors for your YouTube channel

Detected from public YouTube data via the official YouTube Data API: a sponsored video is one whose description or paid-promotion disclosure names the brand. Active means a sponsored video published in the last year. A detected sponsorship is not confirmation of contract terms. The rate is an estimate from recent views and category market rates, not a quoted price. Creators can ask us to remove this page at support@discoversponsors.com.