We Need To Talk

Who sponsors We Need To Talk?

We Need To Talk (765K subscribers) was sponsored by 4 brands in 26 sponsored videos since July 2025, with 3 active in the last year. Last sponsored video detected Oct 2026.

Estimated rate per sponsored integration: $2.8K–$4.8Kfrom a typical 367K views per video in the last 90 days and Entertainment market rates. How we estimate

@weneedtotalk-podcast GBEntertainmentUpdated Oct 24, 2026

About We Need To Talk

We Need To Talk is a United Kingdom Entertainment YouTube channel with 765K subscribers. Over the last 90 days it published 14 videos, about once a week, and a typical one reached 367K views. Its first tracked sponsored video is from July 2025 and the latest was detected in October 2026. In that time 4 brands sponsored 26 of its videos, and 3 of them ran a sponsored video in the last year. Huel is the most frequent sponsor with 16 sponsored videos, followed by Saily and Organised.

Similar channels to We Need To Talk

Other Entertainment channels of a similar size, with their active sponsor count.

Questions about We Need To Talk's sponsors

Who sponsors We Need To Talk?
We Need To Talk (@weneedtotalk-podcast) has been sponsored by 4 brands in 26 sponsored videos since July 2025. The most active sponsors in the last year are Huel, Saily and Organised.
How many active sponsors does We Need To Talk have?
3 brands sponsored We Need To Talk in the last 12 months. The latest sponsored video was detected in Oct 2026.
How much does We Need To Talk charge for a sponsored video?
We estimate $2.8K–$4.8K per sponsored integration, based on a typical 367K views per video over the last 90 days and Entertainment market rates. Actual rates are set deal by deal.
Which brands sponsored We Need To Talk most recently?
The most recent sponsored videos on We Need To Talk were paid for by Organised and Huel.
Want the brands that sponsor channels like yours?

Add your channel and we rank the sponsors that work with creators of your size, language and niche, with contacts and a pitch draft on the paid plan.

New to sponsorships? Read the guide: How to find sponsors for your YouTube channel

Detected from public YouTube data via the official YouTube Data API: a sponsored video is one whose description or paid-promotion disclosure names the brand. Active means a sponsored video published in the last year. A detected sponsorship is not confirmation of contract terms. The rate is an estimate from recent views and category market rates, not a quoted price. Creators can ask us to remove this page at support@discoversponsors.com.